?

Log in

Speechless-*may have spoilers

OMG,

-sigh-Mockingjay was heart-wrenching,nerves inducing,tear producing....too many words come to mind.You get so attached to the characters.And losing them, I kid you not to tell you I cried buckets of tears,over different things like the past quotes or passages of memories from the past books...In the cement house,the throwing of the berries in the mouths before the games,all of peeta's memories resurfacing,the favorite color,the singing,just everything ^-^.and the sugar cube with Finnick made me like feel like i was going down memory lane with katniss. Or just things that happened with gale " you only kiss me cause I'm in pain" somewhere along those lines.And just to many to write with Peeta.

YOU almost feel like your katniss,going through her emotions.

Suzanne Collins is such a good writer,thaat she makes you feel like apart of the book,makes you get attached to the characters,like finnick,cinna,the prep team & so many others,and of course the originals(peeta,katniss,gale,haymitch)You feel the love,the hurt,the pain of these characters.
I have read many books but The Hunger Games trilogy is like the first where I'm like actually attached to all the chracters,SOOO many deaths so much tears...Finnick's death was like wow!! just when he got Annie back....I'll miss his cocky bronzed booty lol.And Boggs he had funny lines of just seeing Finnick Odair in his underwear...TOO MANY LINES ARE MY FAVORITE.And Johanne became one of my favorite characters cause this book,I like her cause she is so sarcastic...

I could goo on for dayssss!!!! And Peeta not being himself killed me! I was like where is the sweet Peeta,who loves katniss.

I LOVED when he would come back every so often.And in the sewer or something when Peeta wants to stay and Katnisss tells "Don't leave me" and he says " I Don't want to" and she says "Stay with me" and he says "Always "...I About died,and cried....I NEED TO STOP SO OR I WILL GO ON FOREVER! Leave it at that...If you want to talk about Mockingjay comment below ")
"You love me, real or not real?"
"Real" 

finallyyy!!

Got mockingjay!!! So happy,currently reading on pg 28...can't wait to see what happens ")

dying right noww....

I WANNA READ MOCKINGJAY SO BAD!!!
IT'S KILLING ME I HAVE TO WAIT TIL TOMORROW NIGHT!!!!
SHOOT ME WITH AN EFFING ARROW!
UGHH!

7!!!

I'm too excited!!
only a week til MOCKINGJAY!!!!!!
*dies* to see what happens with everyone!

Perfect Peeta ♥




LUCAS TILL,hands down! ♥ :)

There's A Vulture on my shoulder...

There For Tomorrow

Burn the night away...♥

If the whole world told me I should disappear
Could I fall right next to you
Just let me burn the nght away



I Can't Decide...♥



Who told you to leave before I could show
You half of the man you wanted to know
But I had to face your last goodbye

You''ll never Know...





I shook your hand
I was determined

And when I'm near you, I don't speak, I barely look
I'm afraid you'll see it in my face...


When I'm near you I can't speak, I never look.

Rain =/


Ugh such a boring rainy,dull day.I wanna read Catching Fire,but can't "/